WLC Member Roster

You are here

United Way of Lake County's Women's Leadership Council Members

Below is a list of WLC members along with a list of those currently serving as our executive committee members and chairs.. Click here for more information on our WLC.

We would love to have you join us - click here and register to become a member today!

 

Executive Committee:

Chair:
Michele Johnson, Lighthouse Advisers

First Vice Chair:
Kate Miller, Great Lakes Mall

Second Vice Chair:
Christine Margalis, Lake County General Health District


Committee Chairs (July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020):

Volunteer/Mentoring Committee Chair:  
Mary McKernan-Gryzmala, Hospice of the Western Reserve

Communications Committee Chair
Kristin Conteen, Compenent Repair Technologies

Grants Committee Chair
Phyllis Wilcox, Community Volunteer

Membership Committee Chair
Cathy Humphrey, Lakeland Community College, Retired

Winterfest 2020 Chairs:

Renee Ochaya, Mentor Senior Center
Patty Perry, ProMark Enterprises, Inc.
Jen Yorko, Lake County Captains


WLC Staff Lead:

Tami Lewis, Director of Marketing & Communications, United Way of Lake County

 

 

2019 WLC Member Roster:

Ali Adinaro Marous Brothers Construction
Christine BarnesLakeland Community College
Ewa BardaszCommunity Volunteer
Elaine BarnardCommunity Volunteer
Linda BrentarLakeland Community College
Christine Weber-BretskyMentor Area Chamber of Commerce 
Beth Faulkner-BrownCommunity Volunteer
Kathy BuseERC                                                   
Rhonda ButlerLakeland Community College
Regina ButskoThe Lubrizol Corporation
Beth Cassella (Street)Community Volunteer
Debbie ChormanCommunity Volunteer
Janet ClairLake County Board of Elections
 
Kristin ConteenComponent Repair Technologies
Gwen CorbanLifeline
Constance EyemanCommunity Volunteer
Mary FeathersCommunity Volunteer
Lorraine FendeLake County Ohio Government
Nancy FisherCommunity Volunteer
Ellen ForbusHuntington 
Colleen FrabottaFirstEnergy
Patricia GavorskiCardinal Commerce
Bethany GermanoFirst Federal Lakewood
Emily GielKeyBank
Michelle GrafThe Lubrizol Corporation 
Mary Kay McKernan-Gryzmala Hospice of the Western Reserve
Alyssa GustwillerLake County YMCA
Nancy GuthrieKey Bank
Cathy HumphreyCommunity Volunteer
Michele K. JohnsonLighthouse Advisers
Cristen KaneRSVP Lake County
Pamela KurtKurt Law Office
Beverly LeeRiverside School District, Retired
Crystal LeidyCardinal Commerce
Jaime LoewWoodforest National Bank 
Kerri LucknerLake-Geauga Recovery Centers
Christine MargolisLake County General Health District
Aven MartsCardinal Commerce
Kristen  McLaughlinKM Career Coaching & Consulting
Kate MillerGreat Lakes Mall
Amy NeumannGood Plus Tech 
Renee OchayaMentor Senior Center
Traci PaponettiThe Lubrizol Corporation
Patty PerryProMark Enterprises, Inc.
Katya PopeCardinal Commerce
Donna PriceFirst Federal Lakewood
Ann RadcliffeTitleWave Realestate Solutions
Julie RamosWickliffe City School District
Cherie RossodivitaThe Lubrizol Corporation, Retired
Mary RossollAvery Dennison
Marie ShawMarous Brothers Construction, Retired
Louise SullivanAvery Dennison                                    
Amber ThomasCrossroads
Yvonne Delgado ThomasFine Arts Association
Amy ThuerAvery Dennison
Michelle WalkerRiverside Local Schools
Christine WeberMentor Chamber of Commerce
Phyllis WilcoxCommunity Volunteer
Chalana WilliamsFirst Federal Lakewood
Jodi WilkerCommunity Volunteer
Joann WirtzCommunity Volunteer
Aleciz WoolleyFirst Federal Lakewood
Jen YorkoLake County Captains